FCPS -- Fairfax County Public Schools

Teacher Salary and Benefits

FCPS oversees 218 schools with over 10,000 teachers. The tables below profile teacher and administration salaries for the entire state of Virginia, due to more localized data not being available. The data is taken from several sources. Note: The information provided below is for informational purposes only, for official information please contact the school district directly.

Virginia Teacher Salary Details

Since more localized data is unavailable, the table below displays average salary ranges for teachers, which is sourced by the Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) for the state of Virginia. There can be wide variations in salary, which can be attributed to experience or education levels, for example teachers with master's in education degrees may get a higher salary.

 Average SalarySalary Range
Preschool Teacher$42,490$30,290-$60,710
Kindergarten Teacher$69,880$48,850 - $100,930
Elementary School Teacher$71,540$49,770 - $100,290
Middle School Teacher$69,870$50,590 - $99,370
High School Teacher$75,060$49,900 - $107,930
PE Teacher$55,360$25,810 - $84,680

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2025, State of Virginia, SOC Codes: 25-2011, 25-2012, 25-2021, 25-2022, 25-2031, 27-2022, 25-3098, 25-9041

Special Education Teacher Salary

The table below details average salary ranges for special education teachers in Virginia.

 Average SalarySalary Range
Special Ed. (Preschool)$42,490$30,290-$60,710
Special Ed. (Kindergarten & Elementary)$72,890$50,830 - $101,120

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2025, State of Virginia, SOC Codes: 25-2051, 25-2052, 25-2053, 25-2054

School Administrators and Staff Salary

See salary ranges and details on school administrators, counselors, and librarians for the state of Virginia below.

 Average SalarySalary Range
School Administrators (Preschool)$57,630$41,470-$78,230
School Administrators (Elementary, Middle, & High School)$115,800$78,300 - $164,320
Guidance & School Counselors$71,920$45,700 - $103,380

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2025, State of Virginia, SOC Codes: 11-9031,11-9032,21-1012,25-4021

Employee and Teacher Benefits (Estimated)

The estimated value of administrator and teacher benefits provided by FCPS is listed below. These estimates are calculated from the figures obtained from the NCES Finance Survey (2012).

 DistrictVirginia
Teachers & Aides$27,704$15,639
Administrators$18,478$15,095

Source: Local Education Agency (School District) Finance Survey (F-33) Data (2012)

Fairfax County Public Schools Jobs and Careers

The following tables outlines the number of teachers, administrators, and support staff that are employed by FCPS. This information is obtained through a self reported survey provided by the NCES Universe Survey.

Total Number of Teachers Employed

Total number of teachers employed by FCPS per grade classification is displayed below.

 201220132014
Total Teachers13,87814,24714,344
Preschool Teachers305267278
Kindergarten Teachers696622638
Elementary School Teachers5,8396,4626,529
Middle & High School Teachers7,0386,8966,898

Source: National Center For Education Statistics (NCES), CCD Local Education Agency (School District) Universe Survey 2014

Instructional Supervisors, Coordinators, and Teaching Assistants

Total number of instructional supervisors, coordinators, and teaching assistant jobs are listed in the table below.

 201220132014
Supervisors & Coordinators403264270
Teaching Assistants2,8252,9532,686

Source: National Center For Education Statistics (NCES), CCD Local Education Agency (School District) Universe Survey 2014

District and School Administrators and Support Staff

Total number of school administrators and support staff that work for FCPS are shown in the table below.

 201220132014
Total Administrators & Staff11,78611,78611,708
District Administrators171181185
District Support Staff1,2901,2931,320
School Administrators544562569
School Administrative Support Staff1,3701,4301,459
Student Support Staff1,3071,4071,429
Other Support Staff6,0686,9136,746
Librarians236231234
Library Assistants & Technicians-223222
Guidance Counselors547560566
Elementary School Guidance Counselors217227232
Middle & High School Guidance Counselors330333334

FCPS Schools

According to the 2014 NCES school district survey, FCPS operates 218 schools. These schools along with their contact information are listed below. See more information about each school by clicking on the name.

See how other nearby school districts compare in regards to teaching and employment opportunities:

Fairfax County Public Schools Map & Boundaries

Schools By City

Click on the city name to see the list of schools in that city.

Teaching in Alexandria

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Belle View Elementary School
6701 Fort Hunt Rd
Alexandria VA 22307
(703) 660-8300
PK-643543
Bren Mar Park Elementary School
6344 Beryl Rd
Alexandria VA 22312
(703) 914-7200
PK-544502
Bryant Alternative High School
2709 Popkins Ln
Alexandria VA 22306
(703) 660-2001
7-1236346
Bucknell Elementary School
6925 University Dr
Alexandria VA 22307
(703) 660-2900
PK-628259
Bush Hill Elementary School
5927 Westchester St
Alexandria VA 22310
(703) 924-5600
PK-637495
Cameron Elementary School
3434 Campbell Dr
Alexandria VA 22303
(703) 329-2100
PK-643540
Clermont Elementary School
5720 Clermont Dr
Alexandria VA 22310
(703) 921-2400
PK-631530
Edison High School
5801 Franconia Rd
Alexandria VA 22310
(703) 924-8000
9-121271,809
Fort Hunt Elementary School
8832 Linton Ln
Alexandria VA 22308
(703) 619-2600
PK-639607
Franconia Elementary School
6301 Beulah St
Alexandria VA 22310
(703) 822-2200
PK-634568
Glasgow Middle School
4101 Fairfax Parkway
Alexandria VA 22312
(703) 813-8700
6-81351,527
Groveton Elementary School
6900 Harrison Ln
Alexandria VA 22306
(703) 718-8000
PK-663790
Hayfield Elementary School
7633 Telegraph Rd
Alexandria VA 22315
(703) 924-4500
PK-637677
Hayfield Secondary School
7630 Telegraph Rd
Alexandria VA 22315
(703) 924-7400
7-122002,826
Hollin Meadows Elementary School
2310 Nordok Place
Alexandria VA 22306
(703) 718-8300
PK-648643
Holmes Middle School
6525 Montrose St
Alexandria VA 22312
(703) 658-5900
6-878967
Hybla Valley Elementary School
3415 Lockheed Blvd
Alexandria VA 22306
(703) 718-7000
PK-674932
Island Creek Elementary School
7855 Morning View Ln
Alexandria VA 22315
(571) 642-6300
PK-657745
Lane Elementary School
7137 Beulah St
Alexandria VA 22315
(703) 924-7700
PK-656790
Mount Eagle Elementary School
6116 North Kings Hwy
Alexandria VA 22303
(703) 721-2100
PK-632380
Mount Vernon High School
8515 Old Mount Vernon Rd
Alexandria VA 22309
(703) 619-3100
9-121522,019
Mount Vernon Woods Elementary School
4015 Fielding St
Alexandria VA 22309
(703) 619-2800
PK-655680
Parklawn Elementary School
4116 Braddock Rd
Alexandria VA 22312
(703) 914-6900
PK-560774
Riverside Elementary School
8410 Old Mount Vernon Rd
Alexandria VA 22309
(703) 799-6000
PK-658734
Rose Hill Elementary School
6301 Rose Hill Dr
Alexandria VA 22310
(703) 313-4200
PK-657748
Sandburg Middle School
8428 Fort Hunt Rd
Alexandria VA 22308
(703) 799-6100
7-8991,322
Stratford Landing Elementary School
8484 Riverside Rd
Alexandria VA 22308
(703) 619-3600
PK-648902
Thomas Jefferson High School
6560 Braddock Rd
Alexandria VA 22312
(703) 750-8300
9-121091,843
Twain Middle School
4700 Franconia Rd
Alexandria VA 22310
(703) 313-3700
7-873895
Virginia Hills E.c. Resource Center School
6520 Diana Ln
Alexandria VA 22310
(703) 317-1400
PK-PK22264
Washington Mill Elementary School
9100 Cherrytree Dr
Alexandria VA 22309
(703) 619-2500
PK-648663
Waynewood Elementary School
1205 Waynewood Blvd
Alexandria VA 22308
(703) 704-7100
PK-639733
West Potomac High School
6500 Quander Rd
Alexandria VA 22307
(703) 718-2500
9-121592,406
Weyanoke Elementary School
6520 Braddock Rd
Alexandria VA 22312
(703) 813-5400
PK-547595
Whitman Middle School
2500 Parkers Ln
Alexandria VA 22306
(703) 660-2400
7-882979
Woodlawn Elementary School
8505 Highland Ln
Alexandria VA 22309
(703) 619-4800
PK-659771
Woodley Hills Elementary School
8718 Old Mt Vernon Rd
Alexandria VA 22309
(703) 799-2000
PK-651735

Teaching in Annandale

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Annandale High School
4700 Medford Dr
Annandale VA 22003
(703) 642-4100
9-121632,312
Annandale Terrace Elementary School
7604 Herald St
Annandale VA 22003
(703) 658-5600
PK-560710
Braddock Elementary School
7825 Heritage Dr
Annandale VA 22003
(703) 914-7300
PK-557814
Camelot Elementary School
8100 Guinevere Dr
Annandale VA 22003
(703) 645-7000
PK-646600
Canterbury Woods Elementary School
4910 Willet Dr
Annandale VA 22003
(703) 764-5600
PK-646733
Columbia Elementary School
6720 Alpine Dr
Annandale VA 22003
(703) 916-2500
PK-535480
Mason Crest Elem
3705 Crest Dr
Annandale VA 22003
(571) 226-2600
PK-545569
Poe Middle School
7000 Cindy Ln
Annandale VA 22003
(703) 813-3800
6-895909

Teaching in Burke

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Cherry Run Elementary School
9732 Ironmaster Dr
Burke VA 22015
(703) 923-2800
PK-636500
Lake Braddock Secondary School
9200 Burke Lake Rd
Burke VA 22015
(703) 426-1000
7-122644,072
Terra Centre Elementary School
6000 Burke Centre Parkway
Burke VA 22015
(703) 249-1400
PK-634550
White Oaks Elementary School
6130 Shiplett Blvd
Burke VA 22015
(703) 923-1400
PK-646827

Teaching in Centreville

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Bull Run Elementary School
15301 Lee Hwy
Centreville VA 20121
(703) 227-1400
PK-653856
Centre Ridge Elementary School
14400 New Braddock Rd
Centreville VA 20121
(703) 227-2600
PK-658813
Centreville Elementary School
14330 Green Trails Blvd
Centreville VA 20121
(703) 502-3500
PK-658906
Cub Run Elementary School
5301 Sully Station Dr
Centreville VA 20120
(703) 633-7500
PK-644611
Deer Park Elementary School
15109 Carlbern Dr
Centreville VA 20120
(703) 802-5000
PK-647675
London Towne Elementary School
6100 Stone Rd
Centreville VA 20120
(703) 227-5400
PK-662909
Mountain View School
5775 Spindle Ct
Centreville VA 20121
(703) 227-2316
9-1229231
Powell Elementary School
13340 Leland Rd
Centreville VA 20120
(571) 522-6000
PK-6621,001
Stone Middle School
5500 Sully Park Dr
Centreville VA 20120
(703) 631-5500
7-864824
Virginia Run Elementary School
15450 Martins Hundred Dr
Centreville VA 20120
(703) 988-8900
PK-655778

Teaching in Chantilly

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Brookfield Elementary School
4200 Lees Corner Rd
Chantilly VA 20151
(703) 814-8700
PK-659812
Chantilly High School
4201 Stringfellow Rd
Chantilly VA 20151
(703) 222-8100
9-121782,720
Franklin Middle School
3300 Lees Corner Rd
Chantilly VA 20151
(703) 904-5100
7-871858
Poplar Tree Elementary School
13440 Melville Ln
Chantilly VA 20151
(703) 633-7400
PK-647631
Rocky Run E.c. Resource Center School
4400 Stringfellow Rd
Chantilly VA 20151
(703) 802-7788
PK-PK20241
Rocky Run Middle School
4400 Stringfellow Rd
Chantilly VA 20151
(703) 802-7700
7-8701,101
Westfield High School
4700 Stonecroft Bv
Chantilly VA 20151
(703) 488-6300
9-121922,786

Teaching in Clifton

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Centreville High School
6001 Union Mill Rd
Clifton VA 20124
(703) 802-5400
9-121592,422
Liberty Middle School
6801 Union Mill Rd
Clifton VA 20124
(703) 988-8100
7-8891,111
Union Mill Elementary School
13611 Springstone Dr
Clifton VA 20124
(703) 322-8500
PK-655980

Teaching in Dunn Loring

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Devonshire Preschool Home Resource School
2334 Gallows Rd
Dunn Loring VA 22027
(703) 876-5291
PK-PK22250

Teaching in Fairfax

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Bonnie Brae Elementary School
5420 Sideburn Rd
Fairfax VA 22032
(703) 321-3900
PK-644701
Daniels Run Elementary School
3705 Old Lee Hwy
Fairfax VA 22030
(703) 279-8400
PK-649774
Eagle View Elementary School
4500 Dixie Hill Rd
Fairfax VA 22030
(703) 322-3100
PK-652711
Fairfax High School
3501 Rebel Run
Fairfax VA 22030
(703) 219-2200
9-121692,659
Fairfax Villa Elementary School
10900 Santa Clara Dr
Fairfax VA 22030
(703) 267-2800
PK-643600
Fairhill Elementary School
3001 Chichester Ln
Fairfax VA 22031
(703) 208-8100
PK-640586
Frost Middle School
4101 Pickett Rd
Fairfax VA 22032
(703) 426-5700
7-8831,107
Greenbriar East Elementary School
13006 Point Pleasant Dr
Fairfax VA 22033
(703) 633-6400
PK-6651,008
Greenbriar West Elementary School
13300 Poplar Tree Rd
Fairfax VA 22033
(703) 633-6700
PK-6551,063
Lanier Middle School
3801 Jermantown Rd
Fairfax VA 22030
(703) 934-2400
7-8901,167
Laurel Ridge Elementary School
10110 Commonwealth Blvd
Fairfax VA 22032
(703) 426-3700
PK-657818
Lees Corner School
13500 Hollinger Ave
Fairfax VA 22033
(703) 227-3500
PK-650745
Little Run Elementary School
4511 Olley Ln
Fairfax VA 22032
(703) 503-3500
PK-631351
Mantua Elementary School
9107 Horner Court
Fairfax VA 22031
(703) 645-6300
PK-658967
Mosby Woods Elementary School
9819 Five Oaks Rd
Fairfax VA 22031
(703) 937-1600
PK-657965
Navy Elementary School
3500 West Ox Rd
Fairfax VA 22033
(703) 262-7100
PK-649856
Oak View Elementary School
5004 Sideburn Rd
Fairfax VA 22032
(703) 764-7100
PK-647757
Olde Creek Elementary School
9524 Old Creek Dr
Fairfax VA 22032
(703) 426-3100
PK-636440
Providence Elementary School
3616 Jermantown Rd
Fairfax VA 22030
(703) 460-4400
PK-661933
Robinson Secondary School
5035 Sideburn Rd
Fairfax VA 22032
(703) 426-2100
7-122703,974
Wakefield Forest Elementary School
4011 Iva Ln
Fairfax VA 22032
(703) 503-2300
PK-632515
Willow Springs Elementary School
5400 Willow Springs School Rd
Fairfax VA 22030
(703) 679-6000
PK-658997
Woodson Adult High School
4105 Whitacre Rd
Fairfax VA 22032
(703) 503-6407
9-1253280
Woodson High School
9525 Main St
Fairfax VA 22031
(703) 503-4600
9-121582,246

Teaching in Fairfax Station

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Fairview Elementary School
5815 Ox Rd
Fairfax Station VA 22039
(703) 503-3700
PK-642661
Halley Elementary School
8850 Cross Chase Circle
Fairfax Station VA 22039
(703) 551-5700
PK-654725
Silverbrook Elementary School
9350 Crosspointe Dr
Fairfax Station VA 22039
(703) 690-5100
PK-645783

Teaching in Falls Church

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Baileys Elementary School
6111 Knollwood Dr
Falls Church VA 22041
(703) 575-6800
PK-51061,330
Beech Tree Elementary School
3401 Beechtree Ln
Falls Church VA 22042
(703) 531-2600
PK-533383
Belvedere Elementary School
6540 Columbia Pk
Falls Church VA 22041
(703) 916-6800
PK-553675
Falls Church Ec Resource Ctr
7521 Jaguar Trail
Falls Church VA 22042
(703) 207-4000
PK-PK425
Falls Church High School
7521 Jaguar Trail
Falls Church VA 22042
(703) 207-4000
9-121401,703
Glen Forest Elementary School
5829 Glen Forest Dr
Falls Church VA 22041
(703) 578-8000
PK-5881,043
Graham Road Elementary School
2831 Graham Rd
Falls Church VA 22042
(571) 226-2700
PK-638492
Haycock Elementary School
6616 Haycock Rd
Falls Church VA 22043
(703) 531-4000
PK-650905
Jackson Middle School
3020 Gallows Rd
Falls Church VA 22042
(703) 204-8100
7-8971,262
Lemon Road Elementary School
7230 Idylwood Rd
Falls Church VA 22043
(703) 714-6400
PK-632482
Longfellow Middle School
2000 Westmoreland St
Falls Church VA 22043
(703) 533-2600
7-8811,334
Marshall High School
7731 Leesburg Pk
Falls Church VA 22043
(703) 714-5400
9-121171,844
Pimmit Ec Resource Ctr
7510 Lisle Ave
Falls Church VA 22043
(703) 506-2219
PK-PK628
Pine Spring Elementary School
7607 Willow Ln
Falls Church VA 22042
(571) 226-4400
PK-649586
Shrevewood Elementary School
7525 Shreve Rd
Falls Church VA 22043
(703) 645-6600
PK-644687
Sleepy Hollow Elementary School
3333 Sleepy Hollow Rd
Falls Church VA 22044
(703) 237-7000
PK-540457
Stuart High School
3301 Peace Valley Ln
Falls Church VA 22044
(703) 824-3900
9-121441,862
Timber Lane Elementary School
2737 West St
Falls Church VA 22046
(703) 206-5300
PK-644599
Westgate Elementary School
7500 Magarity Rd
Falls Church VA 22043
(703) 610-5700
PK-638603
Westlawn Elementary School
3200 Westley Rd
Falls Church VA 22042
(703) 241-5100
PK-655763
Woodburn Elementary School
3401 Hemlock Dr
Falls Church VA 22042
(703) 641-8200
PK-639500

Teaching in Fort Belvoir

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Fort Belvoir Elementary School
5970 Meeres Rd
Fort Belvoir VA 22060
(703) 781-2700
PK-6781,113

Teaching in Great Falls

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Forestville Elementary School
1085 Utterback Store Rd
Great Falls VA 22066
(703) 404-6000
PK-637617
Great Falls Elementary School
701 Walker Rd
Great Falls VA 22066
(703) 757-2100
PK-634571

Teaching in Herndon

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Carson Middle School
13618 Mclearen Rd
Herndon VA 20171
(703) 925-3600
7-8871,344
Clearview Elementary School
12635 Builders Rd
Herndon VA 20170
(703) 708-6000
PK-652680
Coates Elementary. School
2480 River Birch Rd
Herndon VA 20171
(703) 713-3000
PK-660810
Crossfield Elementary School
2791 Fox Mill Rd
Herndon VA 20171
(703) 295-1100
PK-647699
Dranesville Elementary School
1515 Powells Tavern Place
Herndon VA 20170
(703) 326-5200
PK-651757
Floris Elementary School
2708 Centreville Rd
Herndon VA 20171
(703) 561-2900
PK-641704
Fox Mill Elementary School
2611 Viking Dr
Herndon VA 20171
(703) 262-2700
PK-637632
Herndon Elementary School
630 Dranesville Rd
Herndon VA 20170
(703) 326-3100
PK-657918
Herndon High School
700 Bennett St
Herndon VA 20170
(703) 810-2200
9-121592,228
Herndon Middle School
901 Locust St
Herndon VA 20170
(703) 904-4800
7-881974
Hutchison Elementary School
13209 Parcher Ave
Herndon VA 20170
(703) 925-8300
PK-672957
Mcnair Elementary School
2499 Thomas Jefferson Dr
Herndon VA 20171
(703) 793-4800
PK-6651,093
Oak Hill Elementary School
3210 Kinross Circle
Herndon VA 20171
(703) 467-3500
PK-651881

Teaching in Lorton

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Gunston Elementary School
10100 Gunston Rd
Lorton VA 22079
(703) 541-3600
PK-637551
Laurel Hill Elementary School
8390 Laurel Crest Dr
Lorton VA 22079
(703) 551-5300
PK-660935
Lorton Station Elementary School
9298 Lewis Chapel Rd
Lorton VA 22079
(571) 642-6000
PK-6651,034
South County Middle
8700 Laurel Crest Dr
Lorton VA 22079
(703) 690-5500
7-8741,104
South County Secondary School
8501 Silverbrook Rd
Lorton VA 22079
(703) 446-1600
9-121402,133

Teaching in Mclean

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Chesterbrook Elementary School
1753 Kirby Rd
Mclean VA 22101
(703) 714-8200
PK-642691
Churchill Road Elementary School
7100 Churchill Rd
Mclean VA 22101
(703) 288-8400
PK-647868
Cooper Middle School
977 Balls Hill Rd
Mclean VA 22101
(703) 442-5800
7-857753
Kent Gardens Elementary School
1717 Melbourne Dr
Mclean VA 22101
(703) 394-5600
PK-648919
Langley High School
6520 Georgetown Pk
Mclean VA 22101
(703) 287-2700
9-121262,014
Mclean High School
1633 Davidson Rd
Mclean VA 22101
(703) 714-5700
9-121262,092
Sherman Elementary School
6633 Brawner St
Mclean VA 22101
(703) 506-7900
PK-629410
Spring Hill Elementary School
8201 Lewinsville Rd
Mclean VA 22102
(703) 506-3400
PK-652951

Teaching in Oakton

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Oakton Elementary School
3000 Chain Bridge Rd
Oakton VA 22124
(703) 937-6100
PK-648841
Waples Mill Elementary School
11509 Waples Mill Rd
Oakton VA 22124
(703) 390-7700
PK-654863

Teaching in Reston

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Aldrin Elementary School
11375 Center Harbor Rd
Reston VA 20194
(703) 904-3800
PK-643701
Armstrong Elementary School
11900 Lake Newport Rd
Reston VA 20194
(703) 375-4800
PK-641495
Dogwood Elementary School
12300 Glade Dr
Reston VA 20191
(703) 262-3100
PK-665840
Forest Edge Elementary School
1501 Beacontree Ln
Reston VA 20190
(703) 925-8000
PK-651790
Hughes Middle School
11401 Ridge Heights Rd
Reston VA 20191
(703) 715-3600
7-8811,007
Hunters Woods Elementary School
2401 Colts Neck Rd
Reston VA 20191
(703) 262-7400
PK-6571,116
Lake Anne Elementary School
11510 North Shore Dr
Reston VA 20190
(703) 326-3500
PK-645653
South Lakes High School
11400 South Lakes Dr
Reston VA 20191
(703) 715-4500
9-121712,403
Sunrise Valley Elementary School
10824 Cross School Rd
Reston VA 20191
(703) 715-3800
PK-637580
Terraset Elementary School
11411 Ridge Heights Rd
Reston VA 20191
(703) 390-5600
PK-639514

Teaching in Springfield

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Cardinal Forest Elementary School
8600 Forrester Blvd
Springfield VA 22152
(703) 923-5200
PK-643617
Crestwood Elementary School
6010 Hanover Ave
Springfield VA 22150
(703) 923-5400
PK-653652
Forestdale Elementary School
6530 Elder Ave
Springfield VA 22150
(703) 313-4300
PK-648594
Garfield Elementary School
7101 Old Keene Mill Rd
Springfield VA 22150
(703) 923-2900
PK-631371
Hunt Valley Elementary School
7107 Sydenstricker Rd
Springfield VA 22152
(703) 913-8800
PK-640622
Irving Middle School
8100 Old Keene Mill Rd
Springfield VA 22152
(703) 912-4500
7-867975
Keene Mill Elementary School
6310 Bardu Ave
Springfield VA 22152
(703) 644-4700
PK-639722
Key Center School
6404 Franconia Rd
Springfield VA 22150
(703) 313-4000
PK-128108
Key Middle School
6402 Franconia Rd
Springfield VA 22150
(703) 313-3900
7-870835
Kings Glen Elementary School
5401 Danbury Forest Dr
Springfield VA 22151
(703) 239-4000
4-633482
Kings Park Elementary School
5400 Harrow Way
Springfield VA 22151
(703) 426-7000
PK-349679
Lee High School
6540 Franconia Rd
Springfield VA 22150
(703) 924-8300
9-121331,782
Lynbrook Elementary School
5801 Backlick Rd
Springfield VA 22150
(703) 866-2940
PK-656636
Newington Forest Elementary School
8001 Newington Forest Ave
Springfield VA 22153
(703) 923-2600
PK-641619
North Springfield Elementary School
7602 Heming Court
Springfield VA 22151
(703) 658-5500
PK-544541
Orange Hunt Elementary School
6820 Sydenstricker Rd
Springfield VA 22152
(703) 913-6800
PK-646824
Ravensworth Elementary School
5411 Nutting Dr
Springfield VA 22151
(703) 426-3600
PK-637538
Rolling Valley Elementary School
6703 Barnack Dr
Springfield VA 22152
(703) 923-2700
PK-637561
Sangster Elementary School
7420 Reservation Dr
Springfield VA 22153
(703) 644-8200
PK-651929
Saratoga Elementary School
8111 Northumberland Rd
Springfield VA 22153
(703) 440-2600
PK-659758
Springfield Estates Elementary School
6200 Charles Goff Dr
Springfield VA 22150
(703) 921-2300
PK-643745
West Springfield Elementary School
6802 Deland Dr
Springfield VA 22152
(703) 912-4400
PK-631460
West Springfield High School
6100 Rolling Rd
Springfield VA 22152
(703) 913-3800
9-121402,289

Teaching in Vienna

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Archer Elementary School
324 Nutley St Nw
Vienna VA 22180
(703) 937-6200
PK-640761
Colvin Run Elementary School
1400 Trap Rd
Vienna VA 22182
(703) 757-3000
PK-650895
Cunningham Park Elementary School
1001 Park St Se
Vienna VA 22180
(703) 255-5600
PK-633484
Flint Hill Elementary School
2444 Flint Hill Rd
Vienna VA 22181
(703) 242-6100
PK-638706
Freedom Hill Elementary School
1945 Lord Fairfax Rd
Vienna VA 22182
(703) 506-7800
PK-648626
Kilmer Center School
8102 Wolftrap Rd
Vienna VA 22182
(571) 226-8440
PK-121569
Kilmer Middle School
8100 Wolftrap Rd
Vienna VA 22182
(703) 846-8800
7-8851,295
Madison High School
2500 James Madison Dr
Vienna VA 22181
(703) 319-2300
9-121351,993
Marshall Road Elementary School
730 Marshall Rd Sw
Vienna VA 22180
(703) 937-1500
PK-648683
Oakton High School
2900 Sutton Rd
Vienna VA 22181
(703) 319-2700
9-121442,235
Stenwood Elementary School
2620 Gallows Rd
Vienna VA 22180
(703) 208-7600
PK-634537
Thoreau Middle School
2505 Cedar Ln
Vienna VA 22180
(703) 846-8000
7-862845
Vienna Elementary School
128 Center St South
Vienna VA 22180
(703) 937-6000
PK-628394
Westbriar Elementary School
1741 Pine Valley Dr
Vienna VA 22182
(703) 937-1700
PK-636623
Wolftrap Elementary School
1903 Beulah Rd
Vienna VA 22182
(703) 319-7300
PK-632573