DISD -- Dallas Independent School District

Teacher Salary and Benefits

DISD oversees 238 schools with more than 10,000 educators. The tables below profile teacher and administration salaries for the entire state of Texas, due to more localized data not being available. The data is taken from multiple sources. Note: The information provided below is for informational purposes only, for official information please contact the school district directly.

Texas Teacher Salary Details

Since more localized data is unavailable, the table below details the average salary for teachers, which is provided by the Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) for the state of Texas. There can be wide variations in salary, which can be attributed to experience or education levels, for example teachers with master's in education degrees may get a higher salary.

 Average SalarySalary Range
Preschool Teacher$35,970$26,430-$49,680
Kindergarten Teacher$60,880$43,730 - $72,640
Elementary School Teacher$61,890$48,500 - $73,570
Middle School Teacher$64,480$51,410 - $75,750
High School Teacher$65,740$50,410 - $78,020
PE Teacher$52,350$22,340 - $78,720

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2025, State of Texas, SOC Codes: 25-2011, 25-2012, 25-2021, 25-2022, 25-2031, 27-2022, 25-3098, 25-9041

Special Education Teacher Salary

The table below details the average salary for special education teachers in Texas.

 Average SalarySalary Range
Special Ed. (Preschool)$35,970$26,430-$49,680
Special Ed. (Kindergarten & Elementary)$63,310$50,030 - $74,240

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2025, State of Texas, SOC Codes: 25-2051, 25-2052, 25-2053, 25-2054

School Administrators and Staff Salary

Learn more about salary ranges and details on school administrators and support staff, including counselors and librarians for the state of Texas below.

 Average SalarySalary Range
School Administrators (Preschool)$55,050$35,130-$75,310
School Administrators (Elementary, Middle, & High School)$96,510$72,230 - $128,700
Guidance & School Counselors$69,940$42,380 - $101,830

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2025, State of Texas, SOC Codes: 11-9031,11-9032,21-1012,25-4021

Dallas Independent School District Jobs and Careers

The following tables outlines the number of teachers, administrators, and support staff that are employed by DISD. This information is obtained through a self reported survey provided by the NCES Universe Survey.

Total Number of Teachers Employed

Total number of teachers employed by DISD per grade classification is displayed below.

 201220132014
Total Teachers10,2779,9219,830
Preschool Teachers54405
Kindergarten Teachers815776760
Elementary School Teachers4,4474,2244,205
Middle & High School Teachers3,1763,1653,134
Teachers for Classes w/o Grade Levels1,8341,7531,326

Source: National Center For Education Statistics (NCES), CCD Local Education Agency (School District) Universe Survey 2014

Instructional Supervisors, Coordinators, and Teaching Assistants

Total number of instructional supervisors, coordinators, and teaching assistant jobs are listed in the table below.

 201220132014
Teaching Assistants1,5911,6951,750

Source: National Center For Education Statistics (NCES), CCD Local Education Agency (School District) Universe Survey 2014

District and School Administrators and Support Staff

Total number of school administrators and support staff that work for DISD are shown in the table below.

 201220132014
Total Administrators & Staff5,7735,7734,551
District Administrators141140159
District Support Staff818833948
Student Support Staff648646652
Other Support Staff2,9022,7982,811
Librarians210219215
Library Assistants & Technicians-7274
Guidance Counselors341340340
Other School Counselors341340340

DISD Schools

We have listed the 238 schools and their contact information, which is managed by DISD in the list below. To view additional information about each school click on the school link.

See how other nearby school districts compare in regards to teaching and employment opportunities:

Dallas Independent School District Map & Boundaries

Schools By City

Click on the city name to see the list of schools in that city.

Teaching in Addison

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
George Herbert Walker Bush El
3939 Spring Valley Rd
Addison TX 75001
(972) 925-1700
PK-540669

Teaching in Balch Springs

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Balch Springs Middle
710 Cheyenne Rd
Balch Springs TX 75180
(972) 892-5800
6-8791,387

Teaching in Carrollton

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Jerry Junkins Elementary School
2808 Running Duke Dr
Carrollton TX 75204
(972) 502-2400
PK-545750

Teaching in Dallas

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
A Maceo Smith High School
3030 Stag Rd
Dallas TX 75241
(214) 932-7600
9-1128351
Adelfa Botello Callejo El
7817 Military Parkway
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 749-5700
PK-539655
Adelle Turner Elementary School
5505 South Polk St
Dallas TX 75232
(972) 794-6300
PK-524370
Albert S Johnston Elementary School
2020 Mouser St
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 925-7400
PK-525486
Alex Sanger Elementary School
8410 San Leandro Dr
Dallas TX 75218
(972) 749-7600
PK-536561
Alex W Spence Middle School
4001 Capitol Ave
Dallas TX 75204
(972) 925-2300
6-8701,036
Amelia Earhart Elementary School
3531 North Westmoreland Rd
Dallas TX 75212
(972) 794-3700
PK-520241
Ann Richards Middle
3831 North Prairie Creek
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 892-5400
6-8641,218
Anne Frank Elementary School
5201 Celestial Rd
Dallas TX 75204
(972) 502-5900
PK-5681,171
Annie Webb Blanton Elementary School
8915 Greenmound Ave
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 794-1700
PK-536691
Anson Jones Elementary School
3901 Meredith Ave
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 794-4700
PK-541723
Arcadia Park Elementary School
1300 North Justin Ave
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 502-5300
PK-543698
Arthur Kramer Elementary School
7131 Midbury Dr
Dallas TX 75230
(972) 794-8300
PK-536559
Arturo Salazar Elementary School
1120 South Ravinia Dr
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 502-1800
PK-543749
Ascher Silberstein Elementary School
5940 Hollis Ave
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 794-1900
PK-547783
B H Macon Elementary School
650 Holcomb Rd
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 794-1500
PK-535547
Barack Obama Male Leadership Aca at Bf Darrell H S
4730 South Lancaster
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 749-2100
9-11764
Barack Obama Male Leadership Aca at Bf Darrell Mid
4730 South Lancaster
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 749-2100
6-816270
Barbara Jordan Elementary School
1111 West Kiest Blvd
Dallas TX 75224
(972) 925-8100
PK-533613
Barbara M Manns Education Center
3313 South Beckley
Dallas TX 75224
(214) 932-7300
8-810128
Bayles Elementary School
2444 Telegraph Ave
Dallas TX 75228
(972) 749-8900
PK-536563
Ben Milam Elementary School
4200 Mckinney Ave
Dallas TX 75205
(972) 749-5600
PK-518267
Benjamin Franklin Middle School
6920 Meadow Rd
Dallas TX 75230
(972) 502-7100
6-856989
Billy E Dade Middle School
2801 Park Row Ave
Dallas TX 75215
(972) 749-3800
6-856802
Birdie Alexander Elementary School
1830 Goldwood Dr
Dallas TX 75232
(972) 749-3100
PK-526381
Booker T Washington High School
3434 South R L Thornton
Dallas TX 75224
(972) 925-1200
9-1257910
Boude Storey Middle School
3000 Maryland Ave
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 925-8700
6-843727
Bryan Adams High School
2101 Millmar Dr
Dallas TX 75228
(972) 502-4900
9-121101,846
C a Tatum Jr Elementary School
3002 St Augustine Rd
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 502-2000
KG-539662
C F Carr Elementary School
1952 Bayside St
Dallas TX 75212
(972) 794-4300
PK-528415
C M Soto Jr Elementary School
4510 West Jefferson Blvd
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 502-5100
PK-541701
Casa View Elementary School
2100 North Farola Dr
Dallas TX 75228
(972) 749-7700
PK-544748
Cesar Chavez Learn Center School
1710 North Carroll
Dallas TX 75204
(972) 925-1000
PK-542611
Charles a Gill Elementary School
10910 Ferguson Rd
Dallas TX 75228
(972) 749-8400
PK-545771
Charles Rice Elementary School
2425 Pine St
Dallas TX 75215
(972) 749-1100
PK-534584
Clara Oliver Elementary School
4010 Idaho Ave
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 749-3400
PK-525384
Clinton P Russell Elementary School
3031 South Beckley Ave
Dallas TX 75224
(972) 925-8300
PK-542754
Dallas Environmental Science Academy
3635 Greenleaf St
Dallas TX 75212
(972) 794-3950
6-825402
Dan D Rogers Elementary School
5314 Abrams Rd
Dallas TX 75214
(972) 794-8800
PK-534508
Daniel Webster Elementary School
3815 South Franklin St
Dallas TX 75233
(972) 794-6100
PK-540654
David G Burnet Elementary School
3200 Kinkaid Dr
Dallas TX 75220
(972) 794-3000
PK-5631,081
David W Carter High School
1819 West Wheatland Rd
Dallas TX 75232
(214) 932-5700
9-1261981
Dealey Montessori Academy
6501 Royal Ln
Dallas TX 75230
(972) 794-8400
PK-625442
E B Comstock Middle School
7044 Hodde St
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 794-1300
6-850918
E D Walker Middle School
12532 Nuestra Dr
Dallas TX 75230
(972) 502-6100
6-847752
E H Cary Middle School
3978 Killion Dr
Dallas TX 75229
(972) 502-7600
6-836628
Early College High School
4849 Illinois Ave
Dallas TX 75211
(214) 860-3680
9-1222415
Ebby Halliday El
10210 Teagarden
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 925-1800
PK-536626
Edison Learning Center School
2940 Singleton Blvd
Dallas TX 75212
(972) 794-4100
6-849634
Edna Rowe Elementary School
4918 Hovenkamp Dr
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 749-8800
PK-530533
Eduardo Mata Elementary School
7420 La Vista
Dallas TX 75204
(972) 749-7500
4-518224
Edward Titche Elementary School
9560 Highfield Dr
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 794-2100
PK-552996
Edwin J Kiest Elementary School
2611 Healey Dr
Dallas TX 75228
(972) 502-5600
PK-538716
Eladio R Martinez Elementary School
4500 Bernal Dr
Dallas TX 75212
(972) 794-6900
PK-535501
Elisha M Pease Elementary School
2914 Cummings St
Dallas TX 75216
(214) 932-3800
PK-531605
Emmett Conrad High School
7502 Fair Oaks Ave
Dallas TX 75231
(972) 502-2300
9-12771,153
Esperanza 'hope' Medrano Elementary School
2221 Lucas Dr
Dallas TX 75219
(972) 794-3300
PK-536597
Everett L Degolyer Elementary School
3453 Flair Dr
Dallas TX 75229
(972) 794-2800
PK-524376
F G Botello Elementary School
225 South Marsalis
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 502-4600
PK-531525
F P Caillet Elementary School
3033 Merrell Rd
Dallas TX 75229
(972) 794-3200
PK-542699
Francisco Medrano Middle School
9815 Brockbank
Dallas TX 75220
(972) 925-1300
6-848902
Frank Guzick Elementary School
5000 Berridge Ln
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 502-3900
PK-542762
Fred F Florence Middle School
1625 North Masters Dr
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 749-6000
6-854848
Frederick Douglass Elementary School
226n Jim Miller Rd
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 794-1400
PK-536580
Gabe P Allen Elementary School
5220 Nomas St
Dallas TX 75212
(972) 794-5100
PK-534571
George B Dealey Middle School
6501 Royal Ln
Dallas TX 75230
(972) 794-8400
7-813182
George Peabody Elementary School
3101 Raydell Place
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 794-5200
PK-536572
George W Carver Elementary School
3719 Greenleaf St
Dallas TX 75212
(972) 794-3600
PK-537547
George W Truett Elementary School
1811 Gross Rd
Dallas TX 75228
(972) 749-8000
PK-5631,047
Gilbert Cuellar Sr Elementary School
337 Pleasant Vista Dr
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 749-6400
PK-538761
H B Gonzalez Elementary School
6610 Lake June Rd
Dallas TX 75204
(972) 502-3300
PK-537689
H Grady Spruce High School
9733 Old Seagoville Rd
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 892-5500
9-12831,387
H W Lang Middle School
1678 Chenault
Dallas TX 75228
(972) 925-2400
6-8661,046
Harrell Budd Elementary School
2121 South Marsalis Ave
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 502-8400
PK-533552
Harry C Withers Elementary School
3959 Northaven Rd
Dallas TX 75229
(972) 794-5000
PK-526438
Harry Stone Montessori School
4747 Veterans Dr
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 794-3400
6-818187
Harry Stone Montessori School
4747 Veterans Dr
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 794-3400
PK-518339
Hector Garcia Middle School
700 East 8th St
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 502-5500
6-850865
Henry W Longfellow Academy
5314 Boaz St
Dallas TX 75209
(972) 749-5400
6-822417
Herbert Marcus Elementary School
2911 Northaven Rd
Dallas TX 75229
(972) 794-2900
PK-555972
Highland Meadows Elementary School
8939 Whitewing Ln
Dallas TX 75238
(972) 502-5200
PK-544865
Hillcrest High School
9924 Hillcrest Rd
Dallas TX 75230
(972) 502-6800
9-12751,217
Hospital / Home-Bound School
912 South Ervay
Dallas TX 75201
(972) 581-4115
PK-1213106
Ignacio Zaragosa Elementary School
4550 Worth St
Dallas TX 75246
(972) 749-8600
PK-531455
Irma Rangel Young Womens Leadership Middle School
1718 Robert B Collum Blvd
Dallas TX 75210
(972) 749-5200
6-815278
Irma Rangel Ywl School
1718 R B Cullum Blvd
Dallas TX 75210
(972) 749-5200
9-1215254
J L Long Middle School
6116 Reiger Ave
Dallas TX 75214
(972) 502-4700
6-8791,254
J N Ervin Elementary School
3722 Black Oak Dr
Dallas TX 75241
(972) 749-3700
PK-536659
J P Starks Elementary School
3033 Tips Blvd
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 502-8800
PK-524325
J Q Adams Elementary School
8239 Lk June Rd
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 794-1200
PK-539685
J T Brashear Elementary School
2959 Hampton Rd
Dallas TX 75204
(972) 502-2600
PK-538659
J W Ray Elementary School
2211 Caddo St
Dallas TX 75204
(972) 794-7700
PK-525403
Jack Lowe Sr Elementary School
7000 Holly Hill Dr
Dallas TX 75231
(972) 502-1700
PK-536647
James Bowie Elementary School
330 North Marsalis Ave
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 925-6600
PK-529491
James Madison High School
3000 Martin Luther King Jr B
Dallas TX 75215
(972) 925-2800
9-1234454
James S Hogg Elementary School
1144 North Madison Ave
Dallas TX 75208
(972) 502-8600
PK-522256
Jill Stone Elementary School at Vickery Meadow
6606 Ridgecrest Rd
Dallas TX 75231
(972) 502-7900
PK-521338
John B Hood Middle School
7625 Hume Dr
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 749-4100
6-858982
John F Kennedy Learn Center School
1803 Moser
Dallas TX 75206
(972) 794-7100
PK-544714
John F Peeler Elementary School
810 South Llewellyn Ave
Dallas TX 75208
(972) 502-8300
PK-526399
John H Reagan Elementary School
201 North Adams Ave
Dallas TX 75208
(972) 502-8200
PK-532585
John Ireland Elementary School
1515 North Jim Miller Rd
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 749-4900
PK-533584
John J Pershing Elementary School
5715 Meaders Ln
Dallas TX 75230
(972) 794-8600
PK-533535
John Leslie Patton Jr Academic Center
3313 South Beckley Ave
Dallas TX 75224
(214) 932-5160
9-1225162
John Neely Bryan Elementary School
2001 Deer Path Dr
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 502-8500
PK-535594
John W Carpenter Elementary School
2121 Tosca Ln
Dallas TX 75224
(972) 794-6000
PK-526384
John W Runyon Elementary School
10750 Cradlerock Dr
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 749-6100
PK-542733
Joseph J Rhoads Elementary School
4401 North 2nd Ave
Dallas TX 75210
(972) 749-1000
PK-539658
Julian T Saldivar Elementary School
9510 Brockbank Dr
Dallas TX 75220
(972) 794-2000
PK-5491,006
Julius Dorsey Elementary School
133 North St Augustine Dr
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 749-6300
PK-529525
Justin F Kimball High School
3606 South Westmoreland Rd
Dallas TX 75233
(972) 502-2100
9-12831,337
K B Polk Elementary School
6911 Victoria Ave
Dallas TX 75209
(972) 794-8900
PK-536575
Kathlyn Joy Gilliam Collegiate Academy
1700 East Camp Wisdom
Dallas TX 75241
(214) 932-7300
9-1219364
Kennedy Curry Middle School
6605 Sebring
Dallas TX 75241
(972) 925-1600
6-844710
Kleberg Elementary School
1450 Edd Rd
Dallas TX 75253
(972) 749-6500
PK-534619
L G Pinkston High School
2200 Dennison St
Dallas TX 75212
(972) 502-2700
9-1271941
L L Hotchkiss Elementary School
6929 Town North Dr
Dallas TX 75231
(972) 749-7000
PK-5591,019
L O Donald Elementary School
1218 Phinney Ave
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 794-5300
PK-530489
L V Stockard Middle School
2300 South Ravinia Dr
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 794-5700
6-8761,379
Lakewood Elementary School
3000 Hillbrook St
Dallas TX 75214
(972) 749-7300
PK-546851
Learning Alternative Center (lacey) School
4949 Village Fair
Dallas TX 75224
(972) 925-7060
6-82597
Lee Mcshan Jr Elementary School
8307 Meadow
Dallas TX 75231
(972) 502-6052
PK-537679
Leila P Cowart Elementary School
1515 South Ravinia Dr
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 794-5500
PK-536603
Lenore Kirk Hall Elementary School
2120 Keats Dr
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 794-5400
PK-536575
Leonides Cigarroa Elementary School
9990 Webb Chapel Rd
Dallas TX 75220
(972) 502-2900
PK-534665
Leslie a Stemmons Elementary School
2727 Knoxville St
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 794-4900
PK-546828
Lida Hooe Elementary School
2419 Gladstone Dr
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 794-6700
PK-529461
Lincoln High School
2826 Hatcher St
Dallas TX 75215
(972) 925-7600
9-1244519
Lisbon Elementary School
4203 South Lancaster Rd
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 749-1900
PK-527314
Lorenzo De Zavala Elementary School
3214 North Winnetka Ave
Dallas TX 75212
(972) 892-6400
PK-526428
Louise Wolff Kahn Elementary School
610 North Franklin
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 502-1400
PK-537670
Maple Lawn Elementary School
3120 Inwood Rd
Dallas TX 75235
(972) 925-2500
PK-533602
Margaret B Henderson Elementary School
2200 South Edgefield Ave
Dallas TX 75224
(972) 749-2900
PK-529516
Maria Moreno Elementary School
2115 Hampton Rd
Dallas TX 75233
(972) 502-3100
PK-531522
Mark Twain Elementary School
724 Green Cove Ln
Dallas TX 75232
(972) 749-3000
PK-524371
Martha Turner Reilly Elementary School
11230 Lippitt Ave
Dallas TX 75218
(972) 749-7800
PK-533518
Martin Luther King Elementary School
1817 Warren Ave
Dallas TX 75215
(972) 502-8100
PK-531485
Martin Weiss Elementary School
8601 Willoughby Blvd
Dallas TX 75232
(972) 749-4000
PK-533532
Mary Mcleod Bethune Elementary School
1665 Duncanville Rd
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 502-1300
PK-542738
Maya Angelou Health Special High School
4528 Rusk Ave
Dallas TX 75204
(972) 749-2263
7-11717
Middle College School
701 Elm St 1st Floor
Dallas TX 75202
(214) 860-2356
9-1214230
Moises Molina High School
2355 Duncanville Rd
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 502-1000
9-121202,040
Mount Auburn Elementary School
6012 East Grand Ave
Dallas TX 75223
(972) 749-8500
PK-337599
Nancy J Cochran Elementary School
6000 Keeneland Parkway
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 794-4600
PK-537581
Nancy Moseley Elementary School
10400 Rylie Rd
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 749-6700
PK-543778
Nathan Adams Elementary School
12600 Welch Rd
Dallas TX 75244
(972) 794-2600
PK-534573
Nathaniel Hawthorne Elementary School
7800 Umphress Rd
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 749-4700
PK-530456
North Dallas High School
3120 North Haskell Ave
Dallas TX 75204
(972) 925-1500
9-12951,272
O W Holmes Middle School
2001 East Kiest Blvd
Dallas TX 75216
(214) 925-8500
6-862837
Obadiah Knight Elementary School
2615 Anson Rd
Dallas TX 75235
(972) 749-5300
PK-537612
Onesimo Hernandez Elementary School
5555 Maple Ave
Dallas TX 75235
(214) 925-2700
PK-523388
Oran M Roberts Elementary School
4919 Grand Ave
Dallas TX 75223
(972) 749-8700
PK-538648
Paul L Dunbar Elementary School
4200 Metropolitan Ave
Dallas TX 75210
(972) 794-6600
PK-538594
Pleasant Grove Elementary School
1614 North St Augustine
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 892-5000
PK-538613
Preston Hollow Elementary School
6423 Walnut Hill Ln
Dallas TX 75230
(972) 794-8500
PK-530430
Raul Quintanilla Middle School
2700 Remond Dr
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 502-3200
6-8731,199
Reinhardt Elementary School
10122 Losa Dr
Dallas TX 75218
(972) 749-7900
PK-537642
Richard Lagow Elementary School
687 Edgeworth Dr
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 749-6600
PK-536526
Robert E Lee Elementary School
2911 Delmar Ave
Dallas TX 75206
(972) 749-7400
PK-526363
Robert L Thornton Elementary School
6011 Old Ox Rd
Dallas TX 75241
(972) 794-8000
PK-529489
Robert T Hill Middle School
505 Easton Rd
Dallas TX 75218
(972) 502-5700
6-856900
Roger Q Mills Elementary School
1515 Lynn Haven Ave
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 925-7500
PK-524504
Ronald E Mcnair Elementary School
3150 Bainbridge Dr
Dallas TX 75237
(972) 794-6200
PK-547794
Roosevelt High School
525 Bonnie View Rd
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 925-6800
9-1247658
Rosemont Elementary School
719 North Montclair Ave
Dallas TX 75208
(972) 749-5000
3-526441
Rosemont Middle
719 North Montclair Ave
Dallas TX 75208
(972) 749-5000
6-79127
Rosemont Pri School-Chris V Semos Campus
1919 Stevens Forest Dr
Dallas TX 75208
(972) 502-3850
PK-239668
Rufus C Burleson Elementary School
6300 Elam Rd
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 749-4500
PK-537723
S S Conner Elementary School
3037 Greenmeadow Dr
Dallas TX 75228
(972) 749-8200
PK-534663
Sam Houston Elementary School
2827 Throckmorton Ave
Dallas TX 75219
(972) 749-5800
PK-521230
Sam Tasby Middle School
7001 Fair Oaks Ave
Dallas TX 75231
(972) 502-1900
6-855861
San Jacinto Elementary School
7900 Hume Dr
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 749-4200
PK-535520
Sarah Zumwalt Middle School
2445 Ledbetter Dr
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 749-3600
6-833503
School Community Guidance Center
4949 Village Fair
Dallas TX 75224
(972) 925-7000
9-1227144
School for the Talented & Gifted
1201 East Eighth St
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 925-5970
9-1217247
School of Business & Management
1201 East Eighth St
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 925-5920
9-1228479
School of Education & Social Service
1201 East Eighth St
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 925-5940
9-1222306
School of Govt / Law / Law Enforcement
1201 East Eighth St
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 925-5920
9-1227395
School of Health Professions
1201 East Eighth St
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 925-5930
9-1233535
School of Science & Engineering
1201 East Eighth St
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 925-5960
9-1225387
Seagoville Alternative Center School
4949 Village Fair
Dallas TX 75224
(972) 925-7000
2-549
Seagoville High School
151920 Seagoville Rd
Dallas TX 75253
(972) 892-5900
9-12761,238
Seagoville Middle School
950 Woody Rd
Dallas TX 75253
(972) 892-7100
6-8641,100
Seagoville North El
1906 Seagoville Rd
Dallas TX 75159
(972) 794-7800
PK-539685
Sidney Lanier Elementary School
1400 Walmsley Ave
Dallas TX 75208
(972) 794-4400
PK-539591
Skyline High School
7777 Forney Rd
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 502-3400
9-122754,664
South Oak Cliff High School
3601 South Marsalis Ave
Dallas TX 75216
(214) 932-7000
9-12781,231
Stephen C Foster Elementary School
3700 Clover Ln
Dallas TX 75220
(972) 794-8100
PK-554850
Stevens Park Elementary School
2615 West Colorado Blvd
Dallas TX 75211
(972) 794-4200
PK-543749
Stonewall Jackson Elementary School
5828 East Mockingbird Ln
Dallas TX 75206
(972) 749-7200
KG-541614
Sudie L Williams Elementary School
4518 Pomona Rd
Dallas TX 75209
(972) 794-8700
PK-523315
Sunset High School
2120 West Jefferson Blvd
Dallas TX 75208
(972) 502-1500
9-121152,144
T G Terry Elementary School
6661 Greenspan Dr
Dallas TX 75232
(972) 749-3200
PK-529402
T W Browne Middle School
3333 Sprague Dr
Dallas TX 75233
(972) 502-2500
6-8671,023
Thelma Elizabeth Page Richardson El
7203 Burton Rd
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 892-8100
PK-536600
Thomas C Marsh Middle School
3838 Crown Shore Dr
Dallas TX 75244
(972) 502-6600
6-8681,178
Thomas J Rusk Middle School
2929 Inwood Rd
Dallas TX 75235
(972) 925-2000
6-842656
Thomas Jefferson High School
4001 Walnut Hill Ln
Dallas TX 75229
(972) 502-7300
9-12921,514
Thomas L Marsalis Elementary School
5640 South Marsalis Ave
Dallas TX 75241
(972) 749-3500
PK-527540
Thomas Tolbert Elementary School
4000 Blue Rdg Rd
Dallas TX 75233
(972) 794-5900
PK-530457
Tom C Gooch Elementary School
4030 Calculus Rd
Dallas TX 75244
(972) 794-2500
PK-521275
Tom W Field Elementary School
2151 Royal Ln
Dallas TX 75229
(972) 794-2700
PK-528472
Umphrey Lee Elementary School
7808 Racine Dr
Dallas TX 75232
(972) 749-3900
PK-532645
Urban Park Elementary School
6901 Military Parkway
Dallas TX 75227
(972) 794-1100
PK-535606
Victor H Hexter Elementary School
9720 Waterview Rd
Dallas TX 75218
(972) 502-5800
PK-535599
W a Blair Elementary School
7720 Gayglen Dr
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 794-1600
PK-542784
W E Greiner Middle School
501 South Edgefield Ave
Dallas TX 75208
(972) 925-7100
6-8951,524
W H Adamson High School
201 East Ninth St
Dallas TX 75203
(972) 749-1400
9-12831,449
W H Atwell Middle School
1303 Reynoldston Ln
Dallas TX 75232
(972) 794-6400
6-860954
W H Gaston Middle School
9565 Mercer Dr
Dallas TX 75228
(972) 502-5400
6-8691,143
W T White High School
4505 Ridgeside Dr
Dallas TX 75244
(972) 502-6200
9-121302,342
W W Bushman Elementary School
4200 Bonnie View Rd
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 749-1800
PK-530568
W W Samuell High School
8928 Palisade Dr
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 892-5100
9-121051,672
Walnut Hill Elementary School
10115 Midway Rd
Dallas TX 75229
(972) 502-7800
PK-530358
Whitney M Young Elementary School
4601 Veterans Dr
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 749-2000
PK-530595
William B Miller Elementary School
3111 Bonnie View Rd
Dallas TX 75216
(972) 502-8700
PK-524394
William B Travis Elementary School
3001 Mckinney Ave
Dallas TX 75204
(972) 794-7500
4-58132
William B Travis Middle School
3001 Mckinney Ave
Dallas TX 75204
(972) 794-7500
6-820269
William L Cabell Elementary School
12701 Templeton Trl
Dallas TX 75234
(972) 794-2400
PK-537624
William Lipscomb Elementary School
5801 Worth St
Dallas TX 75214
(972) 794-7300
PK-531527
William M Anderson Elementary School
620 North St Augustine Dr
Dallas TX 75217
(972) 749-6200
PK-538762
Wilmer-Hutchins El
7475 J J Lemmon Rd
Dallas TX 75241
(972) 925-2600
PK-548902
Wilmer-Hutchins H S
5520 Langdon Rd
Dallas TX 75241
(972) 925-2900
9-1258870
Winnetka Elementary School
1151 South Edgefield Ave
Dallas TX 75208
(972) 749-5100
PK-546859
Woodrow Wilson High School
100 South Glasgow Dr
Dallas TX 75214
(972) 502-4400
9-12931,660
Zan Wesley Holmes Jr Middle
2939 St Rita Dr
Dallas TX 75233
(214) 932-7800
6-8571,179

Teaching in Mesqute

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Larry Smith Elementary School
5299 Gus Thomasson Rd
Mesqute TX 75150
(972) 502-4800
PK-544752

Teaching in Seagoville

SchoolGradesFull-Time TeachersStudents
Central Elementary School
902 Shady Ln
Seagoville TX 75159
(972) 749-6800
PK-530492
Seagoville Elementary School
304 North Kaufman St
Seagoville TX 75159
(972) 892-7900
PK-535623