DPS -- Denver Public Schools

Teacher Salary and Benefits

DPS manages 187 schools with just over five thousand teachers. The tables below provide faculty and teacher salaries at DPS. The data has been gathered through a number of sources. Note: The information provided below is for informational purposes only, for official information please contact the school district directly.

Employers Post Your Jobs

Post to Teacher.org and 100+ job boards with one submission: Click Here to Post a Job.

Search For Jobs

Search through jobs listings in and around Denver Public Schools area.

DPS Teacher Salary Details

This table lists average salary and ranges for teachers, which is provided by the Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) for the Denver-Aurora-Broomfield and surrounding areas. There can be wide variations in salary, which can be attributed to experience or education levels. For example, a teacher with a master's in education may have higher salary than an entry level teacher.

 Average SalarySalary Range
Preschool Teacher$32,300$21,240-$48,150
Kindergarten Teacher$47,080$26,770 - $71,960
Elementary School Teacher$52,980$33,980 - $75,280
Middle School Teacher$53,920$36,100 - $74,970
High School Teacher$55,970$36,730 - $76,180
PE Teacher$40,180$17,530 - $63,020
Teaching Assistant$27,620$19,520 - $37,710

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2013, MSA: Denver-Aurora-Broomfield, SOC Codes: 25-2011, 25-2012, 25-2021, 25-2022, 25-2031, 27-2022, 25-3098, 25-9041

Special Education Teacher Salary

The table below lists average salary and ranges for special education teachers who work for DPS and surrounding area school districts.

 Average SalarySalary Range
Special Ed. (Preschool)$32,300$21,240-$48,150
Special Ed. (Kindergarten & Elementary)$53,790$35,820 - $74,140
Special Ed. (Middle School)$54,920$36,640 - $75,820
Special Ed. (High School)$58,030$38,170 - $79,650

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2013, MSA: Denver-Aurora-Broomfield, SOC Codes: 25-2051, 25-2052, 25-2053, 25-2054

School Administrators and Staff Salary

See salary ranges and details on school administrators, counselors, and librarians for the Denver-Aurora-Broomfield area below.

 Average SalarySalary Range
School Administrators (Preschool)$49,350$30,120-$73,860
School Administrators (Elementary, Middle, & High School)$84,780$62,370 - $112,300
Guidance & School Counselors$47,360$26,410 - $72,580
School Librarian$67,750$42,220 - $106,110

Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) 2013, MSA: Denver-Aurora-Broomfield, SOC Codes: 11-9031,11-9032,21-1012,25-4021

Employee and Teacher Benefits (Estimated)

The estimated value of administrator and teacher benefits provided by DPS is listed below. These estimates are calculated from the figures obtained from the NCES Finance Survey (2012).

 DistrictColorado
Teachers & Aides$9,815$11,539
Administrators$5,259$11,368

Source: Local Education Agency (School District) Finance Survey (F-33) Data (2012)

Denver Public Schools Jobs and Careers

The following tables outlines the number of teachers, administrators, and support staff that are employed by DPS. This information is obtained through a self reported survey provided by the NCES Universe Survey.

Total Number of Teachers Employed

Total number of teachers employed by DPS per grade classification is displayed below.

 201220132014
Total Teachers4,5884,9415,357
Preschool Teachers233249286
Kindergarten Teachers302392452
Elementary School Teachers2,2392,3612,566
Middle & High School Teachers1,8141,9392,053

Source: National Center For Education Statistics (NCES), CCD Local Education Agency (School District) Universe Survey 2014

Instructional Supervisors, Coordinators, and Teaching Assistants

Total number of instructional supervisors, coordinators, and teaching assistant jobs are listed in the table below.

 201220132014
Supervisors & Coordinators379410402
Teaching Assistants1,1381,766924

Source: National Center For Education Statistics (NCES), CCD Local Education Agency (School District) Universe Survey 2014

District and School Administrators and Support Staff

Total number of school administrators and support staff that work for DPS are shown in the table below.

 201220132014
Total Administrators & Staff3,2623,2623,395
District Administrators180211259
District Support Staff535552652
School Administrators390437467
School Administrative Support Staff523540563
Student Support Staff740722656
Other Support Staff802800798
Librarians484131
Library Assistants & Technicians544842
Guidance Counselors111129122
Middle & High School Guidance Counselors929792
Other School Counselors132121

DPS Schools

Based on 2014 NCES school district survey, DPS manages 187 schools. These schools along with their contact information are listed below. See more information about each school by clicking on the name.

See how other nearby school districts compare in regards to teaching and employment opportunities:

Denver Public Schools Map & Boundaries

The DPS boundaries and surrounding areas are represented in the map below.

Teaching in Denver

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Abraham Lincoln High School
2285 South Federal Blvd
Denver CO 80219
(720) 423-5000
9-12 91 1,509
Academia Ana Marie Sandoval School
3655 Wyandot St
Denver CO 80211
(720) 424-4370
PK-6 17 397
Academy 360
4605 Paris St
Denver CO 80239
(720) 432-0360
KG-2 6 99
Academy of Urban Learning
835 East 18th Ave
Denver CO 80218
(303) 282-0900
9-12 9 153
Ace Community Challenge Charter School
948 Santa Fe Dr
Denver CO 80204
(303) 436-9588
8-10 9 205
Amesse Elementary School
5440 Scranton St
Denver CO 80239
(720) 424-9988
PK-5 35 577
Archuleta Elementary School
16000 Maxwell Place
Denver CO 80239
(720) 424-9888
PK-5 38 628
Asbury Elementary School
1320 East Asbury Ave
Denver CO 80210
(720) 424-9750
PK-5 21 319
Ashley Elementary School
1914 Syracuse St
Denver CO 80220
(720) 424-9748
PK-5 20 335
Barnum Elementary School
85 Hooker St
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-9784
PK-5 30 488
Barrett Elementary School
2900 Richard Allen Court
Denver CO 80205
(720) 424-9530
PK-5 16 199
Beach Court Elementary School
4950 Beach Court
Denver CO 80221
(720) 424-9470
PK-5 20 319
Bradley Elementary School
3051 South Elm St
Denver CO 80222
(720) 424-9468
PK-5 30 540
Bromwell Elementary School
2500 East 4th Ave
Denver CO 80206
(720) 424-9330
KG-5 20 304
Brown Elementary School
2550 Lowell Blvd
Denver CO 80211
(720) 424-1611
PK-5 33 553
Bryant Webster Elementary School
3635 Quivas St
Denver CO 80211
(720) 424-9170
PK-8 23 441
Carson Elementary School
5420 East 1st Ave
Denver CO 80220
(720) 424-9090
PK-5 28 417
Castro Elementary School
845 South Lowell Blvd
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-8990
PK-5 35 603
Centennial Elementary School
4665 Raleigh St
Denver CO 80212
(720) 424-8900
PK-8 32 464
Cesar Chavez Academy Denver
3752 Tennyson St
Denver CO 80212
(303) 455-0848
KG-8 30 473
Cheltenham Elementary School
1580 Julian St
Denver CO 80204
(720) 424-8810
PK-5 31 528
Cole Arts and Science Academy
3240 Humboldt St
Denver CO 80205
(720) 423-9120
PK-5 35 540
Colfax Elementary School
1526 Tennyson St
Denver CO 80204
(720) 424-8740
PK-5 25 393
College View Elementary School
2675 South Decatur St
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-8660
PK-5 27 460
Collegiate Preparatory Academy
5290 Kitteridge St
Denver CO 80239
(720) 423-0850
9-11 19 367
Colorado High School
1175 Osage St 100
Denver CO 80204
(303) 892-8475
10-12 9 161
Columbian Elementary School
2925 West 40th Ave
Denver CO 80211
(720) 424-8580
PK-5 21 287
Columbine Elementary School
2540 East 29th Ave
Denver CO 80205
(720) 424-8510
PK-5 21 239
Compassion Road Academy
1000 Cherokee St
Denver CO 80204
(303) 866-6600
9-12 3 74
Contemporary Learning Academy High School
2211 West 27th Ave
Denver CO 80211
(720) 423-6900
9-12 23 225
Cory Elementary School
1550 South Steele St
Denver CO 80210
(720) 424-8380
1-5 21 391
Cowell Elementary School
4540 West 10th Ave
Denver CO 80204
(720) 424-8300
PK-5 31 499
Creative Challenge Community
1551 South Monroe St
Denver CO 80210
(720) 424-0630
KG-3 12 190
Dcis at Ford
14500 Maxwell Place
Denver CO 80239
(720) 775-7901
PK-5 41 637
Dcis at Montbello
5000 Crown Blvd
Denver CO 80239
(720) 775-7900
6-11 43 723
Denison Montessori School
1821 South Yates St
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-8080
PK-6 22 432
Denver Center for 21st Learning at Wyman
1690 Williams St
Denver CO 80218
(720) 424-2980
6-12 14 244
Denver Center for International Studies at Fairmon
520 West 3rd Ave
Denver CO 80223
(720) 424-7620
PK-5 23 340
Denver Center for International Studies School
574 West 6th Ave
Denver CO 80204
(720) 423-9000
6-12 36 774
Denver Green School
6700 East Virginia Ave
Denver CO 80224
(720) 424-7480
PK-8 39 510
Denver Language School
451 Newport St
Denver CO 80220
(303) 468-3228
KG-5 26 555
Denver Public Montessori Junior/Senior High School
2949 California St
Denver CO 80205
(720) 424-7140
6-7 3 52
Denver School of Science and Technology
2000 Valentia St
Denver CO 80238
(303) 320-5570
9-12 40 499
Denver School of the Arts
7111 Montview Blvd
Denver CO 80220
(720) 424-1700
6-12 49 1,076
Doull Elementary School
2520 South Utica St
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-8000
PK-5 32 546
Downtown Denver Expeditionary School
4250 Shoshone St
Denver CO 80211
(303) 866-6600
KG-2 8 175
Dsst: Byers
120 South Pearl St
Denver CO 80203
(303) 524-6350
6-6 12 154
Dsst: Cole
3240 Humbolt St
Denver CO 80205
(303) 524-6354
6-8 34 415
Dsst: College View
3001 South Federal Blvd
Denver CO 80236
(303) 524-6374
6-7 22 303
Dsst: Green Valley Ranch High School
4800 Telluride St 4
Denver CO 80249
(303) 524-6300
9-11 29 443
Dsst: Green Valley Ranch Middle School
4800 Telluride St Building
Denver CO 80249
(303) 524-6300
6-8 29 450
Dsst: Stapleton Middle School
2000 Valentia St
Denver CO 80238
(303) 320-5570
6-8 32 460
Eagleton Elementary School
880 Hooker St
Denver CO 80204
(720) 424-7930
PK-5 27 478
East High School
1600 City Park Esplanade
Denver CO 80206
(720) 423-8300
9-12 125 2,435
Edison Elementary School
3350 Quitman St
Denver CO 80212
(720) 424-7780
PK-5 31 575
Ellis Elementary School
1651 South Dahlia St
Denver CO 80222
(720) 424-7700
PK-5 37 537
Emily Griffith Opportunity School
1250 Welton St
Denver CO 80204
(720) 423-4700
9-12 47 395
Envision Leadership Preparatory School
2540 Holly St
Denver CO 80207
(303) 893-0805
9-12 17 249
Escalante-Biggs Academy
5300 Crown Blvd
Denver CO 80239
(720) 424-4620
PK-KG 23 415
Escuela Tlatelolco Charter School
2949 North Federal Blvd
Denver CO 80211
(303) 964-8993
KG-12 12 129
Excel Academy
3201 West Arizona Ave
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-2255
9-12 11 121
Fairview Elementary School
2715 West 11th Ave
Denver CO 80204
(720) 424-7540
PK-5 24 281
Florence Crittenton High School
96 South Zuni
Denver CO 80223
(303) 733-7686
9-12 11 123
Force Elementary School
1550 South Wolff St
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-7400
PK-5 35 579
Fred N Thomas Career Education Center School
2650 Eliot St
Denver CO 80211
(720) 423-6600
9-12 35 422
Garden Place Elementary School
4425 Lincoln St
Denver CO 80216
(720) 424-7220
PK-5 24 431
George Washington High School
655 South Monaco Parkway
Denver CO 80224
(720) 423-8600
9-12 78 1,424
Gilliam Youth Services Center School
2844 Downing
Denver CO 80205
(303) 294-8930
5-12 13 3
Gilpin Elementary School
2949 California St
Denver CO 80205
(720) 424-7140
PK-5 17 287
Girls Athletic Leadership School
200 South University Blvd
Denver CO 80209
(303) 282-6437
6-8 17 201
Godsman Elementary School
2120 West Arkansas Ave
Denver CO 80223
(720) 424-7060
PK-5 34 607
Goldrick Elementary School
1050 South Zuni St
Denver CO 80223
(720) 424-6980
PK-5 37 617
Grant Middle School
1751 South Washington St
Denver CO 80210
(720) 423-9360
6-8 27 444
Grant Ranch School
5400 South Jay Circle
Denver CO 80123
(720) 424-6880
PK-8 43 811
Green Valley Elementary School
4100 Jericho
Denver CO 80249
(720) 424-6710
PK-5 37 721
Greenlee Elementary School
1150 Lipan St
Denver CO 80204
(720) 424-6800
PK-5 23 377
Greenwood Elementary School
5130 Durham Court
Denver CO 80239
(720) 424-6630
PK-8 38 666
Gust Elementary School
3440 West Yale Ave
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-6560
PK-5 43 774
Hamilton Middle School
8600 East Dartmouth Ave
Denver CO 80231
(720) 423-9500
6-8 45 875
Harrington Elementary School
2401 East 37th Ave
Denver CO 80205
(720) 424-6420
PK-5 28 435
Henry Middle School
3005 South Golden Way
Denver CO 80227
(720) 423-9560
6-8 51 787
High Tech Early College
11200 East 45th Ave
Denver CO 80239
(720) 424-2450
9-11 25 405
Highline Academy Charter School
2170 South Dahlia St
Denver CO 80222
(303) 759-7808
KG-8 34 507
Hill Middle School
451 Clermont St
Denver CO 80220
(720) 423-9680
6-8 53 786
Holm Elementary School
3185 South Willow Court
Denver CO 80231
(720) 424-6350
PK-5 35 600
Howell K-8 School
14250 East Albrook Dr
Denver CO 80239
(720) 424-2740
PK-8 56 829
Isabella Bird Community School
11200 East 45th St
Denver CO 80239
(720) 423-9900
KG-1 8 86
John F Kennedy High School
2855 South Lamar St
Denver CO 80227
(720) 423-4300
9-12 67 1,260
Johnson Elementary School
1850 South Irving St
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-6290
PK-5 28 449
Justice High School Denver
4760 Shoshone St
Denver CO 80211
(303) 480-5610
7-12 7 97
Kaiser Elementary School
4500 South Quitman St
Denver CO 80236
(720) 424-6210
PK-5 22 342
Kepner Middle School
911 South Hazel Court
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-0000
6-8 51 796
Kipp Denver Collegiate High School
451 South Tejon St
Denver CO 80223
(303) 623-5772
9-12 27 354
Kipp Montbello College Prep
5290 Kittredge St
Denver CO 80239
(303) 934-3245
5-7 24 290
Kipp Sunshine Peak Academy
375 South Tejon St
Denver CO 80223
(303) 623-5772
5-8 25 376
Knapp Elementary School
500 South Utica St
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-6130
PK-5 40 676
Knight Fundamental School
2950 Jasmine St
Denver CO 80207
(720) 424-6070
PK-5 26 377
Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy
2250 South Quitman Way
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-0201
KG-11 53 939
Lake International School
1820 Lowell Blvd
Denver CO 80204
(720) 424-0460
6-8 24 386
Lincoln Elementary School
710 South Pennsylvania St
Denver CO 80209
(720) 424-5990
PK-6 18 359
Lowry Elementary School
8001 East Cedar Ave
Denver CO 80230
(720) 424-5910
PK-5 27 470
Manual High School
1700 East 28th Ave
Denver CO 80205
(720) 423-6300
9-12 25 417
Marrama Elementary School
19100 East 40th Ave
Denver CO 80249
(720) 424-5820
PK-5 35 617
Martin Luther King Middle School
19535 East 46th Ave
Denver CO 80249
(720) 424-0420
6-12 68 1,152
Mathematics and Science Leadership Academy
451 South Tejon St
Denver CO 80223
(720) 424-1310
KG-5 21 282
Maxwell Elementary School
14390 East Bolling Dr
Denver CO 80239
(720) 424-5740
PK-5 30 532
Mc Glone Elementary School
4500 Crown Blvd
Denver CO 80239
(720) 424-5660
PK-5 36 686
Mc Kinley-Thatcher Elementary School
1230 South Grant St
Denver CO 80210
(720) 424-5600
PK-5 14 187
Mc Meen Elementary School
1000 South Holly St
Denver CO 80246
(720) 424-5520
PK-5 35 580
Mcauliffe International School
3480 Syracuse St
Denver CO 80238
(720) 424-4790
6-7 24 400
Merrill Middle School
1551 South Monroe St
Denver CO 80210
(720) 424-0600
6-8 33 523
Monarch Montessori
11200 East 45th Ave
Denver CO 80239
(303) 565-4164
KG-3 12 219
Montbello High School
5000 Crown Blvd
Denver CO 80239
(720) 423-5700
9-12 20 291
Montclair Elementary School
1151 Newport St
Denver CO 80220
(720) 424-5380
PK-5 30 479
Moore Elementary School
846 Corona St
Denver CO 80218
(720) 424-5300
PK-8 27 484
Morey Middle School
840 East 14th Ave
Denver CO 80218
(720) 424-0700
6-8 27 594
Munroe Elementary School
3440 West Virginia Ave
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-5230
PK-5 40 646
Newlon Elementary School
361 Vrain St
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-5150
PK-5 34 549
Noel Community Arts School
5290 Kittredge St
Denver CO 80239
(720) 424-0920
6-11 29 587
North High School
2960 North Speer Blvd
Denver CO 80211
(720) 423-2700
9-12 55 769
North High School Engagement Center
2960 Speer Blvd
Denver CO 80211
(720) 423-2709
9-12 6 132
Odyssey Charter Elementary School
6550 East 21st Ave
Denver CO 80207
(303) 316-3944
KG-8 17 233
Omar D Blair Charter School
4905 Cathay St
Denver CO 80249
(303) 371-9570
KG-8 44 800
Online High School
1350 East 33rd Ave
Denver CO 80205
(720) 424-8281
9-12 3 126
P.u.s.h. Academy
5000 Crown Blvd
Denver CO 80239
(720) 423-5750
9-12 6 171
Palmer Elementary School
995 Grape St
Denver CO 80220
(720) 424-5000
PK-5 20 337
Park Hill Elementary School
5050 East 19th Ave
Denver CO 80220
(720) 424-4910
PK-5 30 567
Pascual Ledoux Academy
1055 South Hazel Court
Denver CO 80219
(720) 423-9240
PK-PK 16 239
Pioneer Charter School
3230 East 38th Ave
Denver CO 80205
(303) 329-8412
PK-8 35 501
Pitt-Waller K-8 School
21601 East 51st Place
Denver CO 80249
(720) 424-2840
PK-8 50 916
Place Bridge Academy
7125 Cherry Creek Dr North
Denver CO 80224
(720) 424-0960
PK-8 67 1,054
Polaris at Ebert Elementary School
410 Park Ave West
Denver CO 80205
(720) 424-7860
KG-5 20 333
Preparatory Assessment Center Contemporary Learn School
2727 Columbine St
Denver CO 80205
(720) 424-8451
6-12 21 154
Randolph Middle School
3955 Steele St
Denver CO 80205
(720) 424-1080
6-12 64 870
Respect Academy at Lincoln
2285 South Federal Blvd
Denver CO 80219
(720) 423-5203
9-12 7 111
Rocky Mountain Prep
7808 Cherry Creek South Dr 30
Denver CO 80236
(720) 608-0219
PK-2 18 289
Sabin Elementary School
3050 South Vrain St
Denver CO 80236
(720) 424-4520
PK-5 41 698
Samuels Elementary School
3985 South Vincennes Court
Denver CO 80237
(720) 424-4450
PK-5 33 574
Schenck Elementary School
1300 South Lowell Blvd
Denver CO 80219
(303) 935-4606
PK-5 38 500
Schmitt Elementary School
1820 South Vallejo St
Denver CO 80223
(720) 424-4230
PK-5 25 435
Sims Fayola International Academy Denver
6890 North Argonne St
Denver CO 80249
(720) 515-7342
6-10 11 198
Skinner Middle School
3435 West 40th Ave
Denver CO 80211
(720) 424-1420
6-8 25 463
Slavens Elementary School
3000 South Clayton St
Denver CO 80210
(720) 424-4150
PK-8 33 597
Smiley Middle School
2540 Holly St
Denver CO 80207
(720) 424-1540
7-8 13 135
Smith Elementary School
3590 Jasmine St
Denver CO 80207
(720) 424-4000
PK-5 28 425
Soar at Green Valley Ranch
4800 Telluride St 4
Denver CO 80249
(720) 287-5100
KG-5 28 472
Soar at Oakland
4580 Dearborn St
Denver CO 80239
(720) 287-5100
PK-5 36 558
South High School
1700 East Louisiana Ave
Denver CO 80210
(720) 423-6000
9-12 77 1,370
Southmoor Elementary School
3755 South Magnolia Way
Denver CO 80237
(720) 424-3930
PK-5 26 456
Southwest Early College Charter School
3001 South Federal Blvd
Denver CO 80236
(303) 935-5473
9-12 13 293
Steck Elementary School
450 North Albion St
Denver CO 80220
(720) 424-3870
PK-5 19 355
Stedman Elementary School
2940 Dexter St
Denver CO 80207
(720) 424-3800
PK-5 20 355
Steele Elementary School
320 South Marion Parkway
Denver CO 80209
(720) 424-3720
PK-5 27 440
Stephen Knight Center for Early Education
3245 East Exposition Ave
Denver CO 80209
(720) 424-6500
PK-KG 19 319
Strive Prep - Excel
2960 Speer Blvd
Denver CO 80211
(303) 962-9880
9-9 11 127
Strive Prep - Gvr
4800 Telluride St
Denver CO 80249
(303) 999-2893
6-7 15 238
Strive Prep - Highland
2417 West 29th Ave
Denver CO 80211
(303) 630-0360
6-8 28 320
Strive Prep - Lake
1820 Lowell Blvd
Denver CO 80204
(303) 551-7200
6-8 28 333
Strive Prep - Montbello
11200 East 45th Ave
Denver CO 80239
(303) 999-3825
6-7 17 224
Strive Prep - Smart Academy
3201 West Arizona Ave
Denver CO 80219
(303) 962-9880
9-10 9 319
Summit Academy
3001 South Federal Blvd
Denver CO 80219
(720) 424-2400
6-12 20 157
Swansea Elementary School
4650 Columbine St
Denver CO 80216
(720) 424-3630
PK-5 35 583
Swigert International School
3480 Syracuse St
Denver CO 80207
(720) 424-4800
PK-4 28 599
Teller Elementary School
1150 Garfield St
Denver CO 80206
(720) 424-3560
PK-5 31 458
Thomas Jefferson High School
3950 South Holly St
Denver CO 80237
(720) 423-7000
9-12 64 1,083
Traylor Elementary School
2900 South Ivan Way
Denver CO 80227
(720) 424-3480
PK-5 34 576
Trevista Ece-8 at Horace Mann School
4130 Navajo St
Denver CO 80211
(720) 423-9800
PK-8 38 519
University Park Elementary School
2300 South St Paul St
Denver CO 80210
(720) 424-3410
PK-5 27 428
University Prep
2409 Arapahoe St
Denver CO 80205
(303) 292-0463
KG-3 23 243
Valdez Elementary School
2525 West 29 Ave
Denver CO 80211
(720) 424-3310
PK-5 25 382
Valverde Elementary School
2030 West Alameda Ave
Denver CO 80223
(720) 424-3250
PK-5 26 400
Venture Prep Middle School
2540 Holly St
Denver CO 80207
(303) 893-0805
7-8 9 108
Vista Academy
4801 Telluride St
Denver CO 80249
(720) 423-7600
6-12 20 229
West Career Academy
951 Elati St
Denver CO 80204
(720) 423-5300
9-12 2 75
West Denver Prep: Federal Campus School
1825 South Federal
Denver CO 80219
(303) 573-2017
6-8 27 362
West Denver Prep: Harvey Park Campus School
3201 West Arizona Ave
Denver CO 80219
(303) 962-9880
6-8 26 371
West Generations Academy
951 Elati St
Denver CO 80204
(720) 423-5347
6-10 34 449
West High School
951 Elati St
Denver CO 80204
(720) 423-5300
9-12 15 207
West Leadership Academy
951 Elati St
Denver CO 80204
(720) 423-5342
6-10 24 367
Westerly Creek Elementary School
8800 East 28th Ave
Denver CO 80238
(720) 424-3160
PK-5 41 706
Whittier Elementary School
2480 Downing St
Denver CO 80205
(720) 424-3040
PK-8 20 318
William (BILL) ROBERTS K-8 school
2100 Akron Way
Denver CO 80238
(720) 424-2640
PK-8 43 821
Wyatt-Edison Charter Elementary School
3620 Franklin St
Denver CO 80205
(303) 292-5515
KG-8 37 588

Teaching in Watkins

School Grades Full-Time Teachers Students
Ridge View Academy Charter School
28101 East Quincy Ave
Watkins CO 80137
(303) 766-3000
9-12 34 238